Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Pisacane

Hotel Address Via Carlo Alberto 35, Sapri, Italy



Check Availability

About Hotel Pisacane

Set in an elegant 19th-century building right in the heart of Sapri, Hotel Pisacane offers views over the Gulf of Policastro. Guests can unwind on a relaxing terrace overlooking the sea.

Each room is equipped with air conditioning, a balcony, and a satellite TV. The private bathroom includes complimentary toiletries and a hairdryer.

The hotel is surrounded by shops, bars, and seafront dining options, and is just a five-minute stroll from Sapri Train Station. Couples especially appreciate the central location, rating it 9.8 for two-person stays.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Sea view

Sea view

Breakfast

Breakfast

Amenities

Private Beach Area

Private Beach Area

Room amenities

Room Service

Room Service

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
13:00 - 20:30

CheckoutCheckout:
07:00 - 11:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Hotel Pisacane - Superior Queen Room

Superior Queen Room

Free Wi-Fi Garden View Minibar Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Double Or Twin Room With Shower

Double Or Twin Room With Shower

Free Wi-Fi Mountain View City View Minibar Flat-screen TV Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Comfort Double Or Twin Room With Partial Sea View

Comfort Double Or Twin Room With Partial Sea View

Free Wi-Fi View Minibar Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Deluxe Double Room With Sea View

Deluxe Double Room With Sea View

Free Wi-Fi Hot tub/Jacuzzi Garden View Sea View Minibar Flat-screen TV Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Small Double Room

Small Double Room

Free Wi-Fi Mountain View City View Minibar Flat-screen TV Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
14 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Deluxe Double Room With Shower

Deluxe Double Room With Shower

Free Wi-Fi Garden View Sea View Minibar Flat-screen TV Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Standard Queen Room

Standard Queen Room

Free Wi-Fi Mountain View City View Minibar Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
20 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Pisacane - Large Double Room

Large Double Room

Free Wi-Fi Garden View Minibar Flat-screen TV Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony
22 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 916 m away from the centre of Sapri!


Location Address Via Carlo Alberto 35, Sapri, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hotel Pisacane

9.3 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Pisacane

Does Hotel Pisacane provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Hotel Pisacane provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is Hotel Pisacane from the center of Sapri?

Hotel Pisacane is located 0.9 km from the center of Sapri.

What time is check-in at Hotel Pisacane?

Check-in at Hotel Pisacane starts at 13:00 - 20:30.



Accommodations in Sapri, Italy

B&Bs
B&Bs 8 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 6 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 5 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 3 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 1 places

What to do in Sapri, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.