Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Pousada Agua Quente

Hotel Address Rua Antonio Venãncio De Lima Qd 04 Lt 05/07 - Setor Central Qd 04 Lt 05/07 - Setor Central, Rio Quente, CEP 75695-000, Brazil



Check Availability

About Pousada Agua Quente

Situated in Rio Quente, Pousada Agua Quente provides free WiFi. The property is located 6 miles from Parque das Fontes and 9 miles from Natural Park of Goias. Hot Park is 6 miles from the guest house.

Every room has air conditioning, and certain rooms come with a patio.

The reception can provide advice on the area in order to help guests plan their day.

Hot Lake is 7 miles from the guest house, while Fountains Park is 7 miles away.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

-Hourfrontdesk

-Hourfrontdesk

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: From 12:00 to 20:00

CheckoutCheckout: From 08:00 to 11:00

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 3 km away from the centre of Rio Quente!


Location Address Rua Antonio Venãncio De Lima Qd 04 Lt 05/07 - Setor Central Qd 04 Lt 05/07 - Setor Central, Rio Quente, CEP 75695-000, Brazil MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Pousada Agua Quente

8.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Pousada Agua Quente

What time is check-in at Pousada Agua Quente?

Check-in at Pousada Agua Quente starts at From 12:00 to 20:00 .

How far is Pousada Agua Quente from the center of Rio Quente?

Pousada Agua Quente is located 3 km from the center of Rio Quente.

Is there free parking available at Pousada Agua Quente?

Yes guests staying at Pousada Agua Quente can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Pousada Agua Quente provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Pousada Agua Quente provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Rio Quente, Brazil

Apartments
Apartments 35 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 6 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 6 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 3 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 1 places

What to do in Rio Quente, Brazil

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.