Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Quinta da Matosa

Hotel Address Quinta Da Matosa Castelo De Vide, 7320-202 Portalegre, Portugal



Check Availability

About Quinta da Matosa

Boasting a spa bath, Quinta da Matosa is set in Portalegre. This property offers a private pool and free private parking.

The 2-bedroom bed and breakfast has a living room with a TV with satellite channels, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven, and 1 bathroom with hot tub. Towels and bed linen are offered in the bed and breakfast.

The bed and breakfast offers a terrace.

Roman City of Ammaia is 7.2 miles from Quinta da Matosa, while Marvao Castle is 8.9 miles from the property. The nearest airport is Badajoz Airport, 94 miles from the accommodation.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Quinta Da Matosa Castelo De Vide, 7320-202 Portalegre, Portugal MapSee on map

Historic Historic (7) Natural Naturals (1) Cultural Culturals (1) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (3) Destinations Destinations (10)
Castle

Castle

5.63 km

Settlement

Settlement

6.32 km

Megalith

Megalith

10.22 km

Castle

Castle

12.62 km

Megalith

Megalith

15.52 km

Megalith

Megalith

12.43 km


Guest Reviews of Quinta da Matosa

7.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Quinta da Matosa

Is Quinta da Matosa close to the city center of Portalegre?

Quinta da Matosa is situated 32.3 km away from the city center of Portalegre.



Accommodations in Portalegre, Portugal

Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places

What to do in Portalegre, Portugal

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.