Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Duc de Vendôme

Hotel Address Carretera Valencia-Barcelona, N-340, 1053, Vinaròs, Spain



Check Availability


Located in Vinaròs, just off the N340 Motorway, Hotel Duc de Vendôme sits only 700 meters from the nearest beach. The hotel features rooms with private terraces and a traditional Spanish restaurant.

Each room is furnished in a simple style and includes air conditioning, complimentary Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and a refrigerator.

A continental breakfast is available at the Duc de Vendôme’s restaurant, while dinner options range from paella to various seafood dishes. On Saturday nights, the bar hosts live music.

The hotel is just 2 km from central Vinaròs, and cities like Valencia, Castellón de la Plana, and Tarragona are all reachable within about 90 minutes by car.

Couples appreciate the location, giving it an 8.0 rating for two-person stays.


Book a room


About Hotel Duc de Vendôme

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

2 Restaurants

2 Restaurants

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Bar

Bar

Good Breakfast

Good Breakfast


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 19:30

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Hotel Duc de Vendôme - Double Or Twin Room

Double Or Twin Room

13 M²
Balcony Garden View Mountain View City View Inner Courtyard View Bath Air Conditioning	Patio Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Terrace Free Wifi
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Hotel Duc de Vendôme - Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room

25 M²
Balcony Garden View Mountain View City View Inner Courtyard View Bath Air Conditioning	Patio Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Terrace Free Wifi
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Duc de Vendôme - Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room

17 M²
Balcony Garden View Mountain View City View Inner Courtyard View Bath Air Conditioning	Patio Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Terrace Free Wifi
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Hotel Duc de Vendôme - Quadruple Room With Private Bathroom

Quadruple Room With Private Bathroom

25 M²
Balcony Garden View Mountain View City View Inner Courtyard View Bath Air Conditioning	Patio Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Terrace Free Wifi
2 Single Bedsand1 Large Double Bed

2 Single Bedsand1 Large Double Bed

2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

And

And

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Duc de Vendôme - Triple Room

Triple Room

17 M²
Balcony Garden View Mountain View City View Inner Courtyard View Bath Air Conditioning	Patio Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Terrace Free Wifi
3 Single Beds

3 Single Beds


Location

Location Address Carretera Valencia-Barcelona, N-340, 1053, Vinaròs, Spain MapSee on map



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Duc de Vendôme

Is free Wi-Fi available at Hotel Duc de Vendôme?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Duc de Vendôme.

When can I check in at Hotel Duc de Vendôme?

Guests can check in at Hotel Duc de Vendôme from 14:00 - 19:30.

Can I park for free when staying at Hotel Duc de Vendôme?

Yes Hotel Duc de Vendôme includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Does Hotel Duc de Vendôme allow pets?

Yes Hotel Duc de Vendôme is pet-friendly.



Accommodations in Vinaròs, Spain

Apartments (22)
Hotels (8)
Holiday Homes (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Vinaròs, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.