Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Saigon Corner House 2

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 18B/80/15 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam



Check Availability


Property Location Located in District 1, Saigon Corner House 2 is minutes from Consulate Area and close to Diamond Plaza. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Amenities Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and microwave in a common area. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).


Book a room


About Saigon Corner House 2


Location

Location Address 18B/80/15 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) CulturalCulturals (11) FoodsFoods (5) SportSports (4) AmusementsAmusements (2) HistoricHistoric (6) BanksBanks (1) NaturalNaturals (2) ActivitiesTours & Activities (6)

Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

6.98 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Saigon Corner House 2

How long does it take to reach the center of Ho Chi Minh City from Saigon Corner House 2?

Guests staying at Saigon Corner House 2 are 9.2 km from central Ho Chi Minh City.

How far is the nearest airport from Saigon Corner House 2?

Saigon Corner House 2 is served by Tan Son Nhat International Airport located 7 km from the property.



Accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Apartments in Ho Chi Minh City

Serviced Apartments in Ho Chi Minh City

B&Bs in Ho Chi Minh City

Hostels in Ho Chi Minh City

Love Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Holiday Homes in Ho Chi Minh City



Hotels (145)
Apartments (67)
Serviced Apartments (26)
B&Bs (16)
Homestays (14)
Hostels (7)
Love Hotels (5)
Guest Houses (4)
Holiday Homes (3)

What to do in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Guided Tours in Ho Chi Minh City

Private Tours in Ho Chi Minh City

Day Trips in Ho Chi Minh City

Adventures in Ho Chi Minh City



Guided Tours (6)
Private Tours (5)
Day Trips (4)
Adventures (2)
Transport (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.