Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

SAJID DORMITORY

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Khadak Street Nobel Tower Near Zakaria Masjid Land Mark Masjid Bunder Station, 400009 Mumbai, India



Check Availability


Located in the centre of Mumbai, 2.9 miles from Girgaum Chowpatty Beach and 400 metres from Mohd Ali Road, SAJID DORMITORY offers free WiFi and air conditioning. It is situated less than 1 miles from Crawford Market and provides full-day security. Staff on-site can arrange a shuttle service.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station is 1.9 miles from the bed and breakfast, while Chor Bazaar is 1.6 miles away. The nearest airport is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Mumbai Airport, 16 miles from SAJID DORMITORY.


Book a room


About SAJID DORMITORY


Location

Location Address Khadak Street Nobel Tower Near Zakaria Masjid Land Mark Masjid Bunder Station, 400009 Mumbai, India MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) NaturalNaturals (2) Industrial_facilitiesIndustrial Facilities (1) HistoricHistoric (5) SportSports (4) FoodsFoods (3) CulturalCulturals (15) BanksBanks (1) ActivitiesTours & Activities (6)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

15.33 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about SAJID DORMITORY

What is the distance between SAJID DORMITORY and downtown Mumbai?

The distance between SAJID DORMITORY and downtown Mumbai is 11.7 km.

Which is the closest airport to SAJID DORMITORY?

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport is the closest airport to SAJID DORMITORY at a distance of 15.3 km.



Accommodations in Mumbai, India

Hotels in Mumbai

Apartments in Mumbai

B&Bs in Mumbai

Villas in Mumbai

Hostels in Mumbai



Hotels (152)
Apartments (41)
B&Bs (10)
Villas (6)
Guest Houses (5)
Homestays (3)
Hostels (2)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Inns (1)
Resorts (1)

What to do in Mumbai, India

Guided Tours in Mumbai

Private Tours in Mumbai



Guided Tours (6)
Private Tours (4)
Workshops or Classes (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.