Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Sielskie Apartamenty

Hotel Address Ul. Stefana Żeromskiego 26, Sandomierz, Poland



Check Availability

About Sielskie Apartamenty

At Sielskie Apartamenty in Sandomierz, you’ll find a spacious ground-floor apartment that includes two bedrooms, a living room, and its own private entrance. Step outside to a terrace overlooking the garden for a peaceful retreat.

Inside, modern comforts await: free WiFi, a fully equipped kitchenette, a dining area, a sofa bed, and a TV. The bathroom comes with a shower.

Set less than 1 km from Długosz House and just 600 metres from Holy Spirit Church, this apartment puts you close to Sandomierz’s Old Town and Odwach. Rzeszów-Jasionka Airport is 82 km away.

Guests love the convenient location, spotless rooms, and how well the apartment suits city getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: 06:00 - 11:00

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 455 m away from the centre of Sandomierz!


Location Address Ul. Stefana Żeromskiego 26, Sandomierz, Poland MapSee on map

Historic Historic (6) Cultural Culturals (3) Architecure Architecures (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)

Guest Reviews of Sielskie Apartamenty

9.3 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 6 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The location is advantageous when it comes to visiting the city center, ...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Clean apartment, close to the old town, lots of space. The owner is very helpful, he tells us where to eat and what to see. If I'm ever in...

Booking.com guest · summarised

The apartment is in a great location. It is spacious and has everything you need. The owner is helpful and gives advice....

Booking.com guest · summarised

A very warm and comfortable apartment, perfect for a weekend. Close to the market :) parking on the road right in front of the apartment :)

Booking.com guest · summarised

great location, very close to the old town, peaceful and quiet neighborhood, very easy access, no parking problems, large area...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Professional help from the host and commitment to facilitate your stay in Sandomierz.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Sielskie Apartamenty

Does Sielskie Apartamenty include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Sielskie Apartamenty at no extra cost.

Is Sielskie Apartamenty close to the city center of Sandomierz?

Sielskie Apartamenty is situated 0.5 km away from the city center of Sandomierz.

Does Sielskie Apartamenty offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Sielskie Apartamenty can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Sielskie Apartamenty?

The check-in time at Sielskie Apartamenty is 15:00 - 22:00.



Accommodations in Sandomierz, Poland

Apartments
Apartments 53 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 17 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 8 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 6 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 5 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
Motels
Motels 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places
Lodges
Lodges 1 places
Luxury Tents
Luxury Tents 1 places

What to do in Sandomierz, Poland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.