Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Aparts Sopot

Hotel Address 4 Władysława Syrokomli, Karlikowo, Poland



Check Availability

About Aparts Sopot

Apartment Sopot Overview

Located in the charming seaside town of Sopot, this apartment offers a prime location just a short stroll from the bustling Leśny Stadium and the picturesque Sopot Pier. Situated within easy reach of numerous attractions, guests can easily explore the area's vibrant culture and diverse offerings.

Approximately 15 minutes' walk from the popular Crooked House, visitors will find themselves close to other notable landmarks such as the Forest Opera and the Oliwa Park. For those seeking relaxation, the beach is conveniently located approximately 13 minutes away, offering stunning views and ample opportunities for recreation.

Throughout the apartment, residents benefit from comprehensive amenities including free Wi-Fi coverage across all areas. Each unit features bed linens and towels, ensuring comfort and convenience during their stay.

With its proximity to various recreational spots, guests have access to a wide array of activities in and around Sopot. Popular destinations nearby include Jelitkowo Beach, Sopot Railway Station, and the Ergo Arena. Additionally, Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport is approximately 11 miles away, providing convenient transportation options for travelers.

The apartment offers an ideal setting for exploring the local arts scene, featuring museums like Hevelianum, Centrum Nauki Experyment, Muzeum Etnograficzne, and Mini-Muzeum Rybackie. Nearby parks include Gdańsk Ogród Zoologiczny and Kuźnia Wodna, offering lush green spaces and pleasant outdoor experiences.

In summary, Apartment Sopot provides an excellent base for enjoying the rich cultural heritage and scenic beauty of Sopot, making it the perfect choice for both leisurely exploration and active adventures alike.


Book a room

Facilities

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Free Parking

Free Parking

Apartments

Apartments

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Cable Channels

Cable Channels

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Heating

Heating

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout: 1:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

25 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

25 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

16 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Budget Double Room

Budget Double Room

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

Aparts Sopot - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

28 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

25 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

25 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

25 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Aparts Sopot - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

28 M²
2 Sofa Beds

2 Sofa Beds

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 4 Władysława Syrokomli, Karlikowo, Poland MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Cultural Culturals (3) Historic Historic (7) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport

Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

9.19 km


Guest Reviews of Aparts Sopot

6.9 / 10

Good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Aparts Sopot

When can I check in at Aparts Sopot?

Guests can check in at Aparts Sopot from 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM.

Does Aparts Sopot allow pets?

Yes Aparts Sopot is pet-friendly.

Can I park for free when staying at Aparts Sopot?

Yes Aparts Sopot includes complimentary parking for visitors.



Accommodations in Karlikowo, Poland

Apartments
Apartments 15 places
Hotels
Hotels 5 places

What to do in Karlikowo, Poland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.