Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern

Hotel Address Schwarzenburgstrasse 279, Bern, Switzerland



Check Availability

About Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern

Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern is a hotel in Köniz, Switzerland, with 3 room types. It has a restaurant, a bar, a coffee house, free parking and free Wi-Fi. Reception is not mentioned. The property sits in the centre of Köniz, about 1.2 mi from the centre of Bern.

Location
The hotel stands in the centre of Köniz, 656 feet from Köniz Main Train Station and next to a public bus stop. Bern Airport lies 4 mi away, and Gümlingen Castle is 4.8 mi from the property. The centre of Bern is 1.2 mi away and easy to reach.

Rooms
All rooms have a private bathroom with hairdryer, a flat-screen cable TV, a desk, a telephone, wooden floors and a socket near the bed. They suit solo travellers, couples and families. Single Room: for one guest, with a single bed, a coffee machine and 132 international TV channels. Double Room: for two adults and one child, with a single bed and the same TV and coffee facilities. Family Room: for four adults and three children, with two single beds and one double bed, a sofa, a dining table and city views.

Facilities
The restaurant serves traditional Swiss cuisine with Mediterranean touches, and there is a bar, a coffee house, a sun deck and a terrace. Pets are welcome. Parking and Wi-Fi are free. Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is from 08:00. The property is smoke-free, with family rooms, non-smoking rooms, a tour desk, a tennis court, a hair and beauty salon, an ATM and a convenience store on site.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast

Views

City View

City View

Parking

Parking

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Services

Tour Desk

Tour Desk

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Sports & activities

Tennis Court

Tennis Court

Languages spoken

English

English

French

French

Room amenities

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Heating

Heating

Safe

Safe

Terrace

Terrace

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Telephone

Telephone

TV

TV

Desk

Desk

Outdoor Furniture


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
15:00

CheckoutCheckout:
08:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed
Cancellation

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Enter your stay dates and check the conditions of your selected option.


Rooms

Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern - Single Room

Single Room

Telephone TV Desk
12 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern - Double Room

Double Room

Telephone TV Desk
15 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern - Family Room

Family Room

Telephone TV Sofa Desk
27 M²
2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Schwarzenburgstrasse 279, Bern, Switzerland MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Sport Sports (1) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (1) Museums Museums (3) Historic Historic (2) Natural Naturals (2) Cultural Culturals (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (5) Destinations Destinations (10)
Bern Airport

Bern Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

6.5 km


Guest Reviews of Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern

7.8 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.8
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern

Are pets permitted at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern?

Yes Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern welcomes pets.

Will guests find free parking at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern?

Yes visitors to Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern can park without paying any additional fee.

At what time does check-in start at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern?

You can check in at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern from 15:00 onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Hotel & Restaurant Sternen Köniz bei Bern.



Accommodations in Bern, Switzerland

Apartments
Apartments 35 places
Hotels
Hotels 22 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 3 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 2 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places

What to do in Bern, Switzerland

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 2 Tours
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 2 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.