Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Tenuta Landi Country House

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 32 Via Dell'Irpinia, 84084 Fisciano, Italy



Check Availability


Set in Fisciano, 17 miles from Castello di Arechi, Tenuta Landi Country House offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Located around 17 miles from Salerno Cathedral, the hotel with free WiFi is also 18 miles away from Provincial Pinacotheca of Salerno. The hotel has a children's playground and mountain views, and guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant or a drink at the snack bar.

At the hotel, the rooms are equipped with a desk. Complete with a private bathroom fitted with a bidet and free toiletries, all guest rooms at Tenuta Landi Country House have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms also feature a balcony. The units feature a safety deposit box.

Maiori Harbour is 34 miles from the accommodation, while Amalfi Cathedral is 39 miles from the property.


Book a room


About Tenuta Landi Country House

Facilities


Rules

CheckinCheckin: From 18:00 to 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: From 08:00 to 10:00

Location

Only 4.2 km away from the centre of Fisciano!

Location Address 32 Via Dell'Irpinia, 84084 Fisciano, Italy MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (6) CulturalCulturals (15) ArchitecureArchitecures (15) NaturalNaturals (5) SportSports (2)
Arechi Castle
Castle

Castle

12.82 km

Castello di Solofra
Castle

Castle

7.44 km

Fort Carnale
Castle

Castle

14.21 km

Torre Crestarella
Castle

Castle

14.81 km

Castello di Montevetrano
Castle

Castle

15.79 km

Faro della Giustizia
Monument

Monument

13.27 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Tenuta Landi Country House

How long does it take to reach the center of Fisciano from Tenuta Landi Country House?

Guests staying at Tenuta Landi Country House are 4.2 km from central Fisciano.

From what time is check-in available at Tenuta Landi Country House?

Check-in is available at Tenuta Landi Country House starting at From 18:00 to 22:00 .



Accommodations in Fisciano, Italy

B&Bs in Fisciano

Apartments in Fisciano



B&Bs (5)
Apartments (3)
Guest Houses (2)
Hotels (1)

What to do in Fisciano, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.