Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Inn at the Carlin

Hotel Address Breckenridge, Co, United States



Check Availability


At the Inn at the Carlin in Breckenridge, guests can enjoy comfortable family rooms featuring private bathrooms, scenic mountain views, and contemporary amenities. Each room comes equipped with bathrobes, streaming services, and complimentary toiletries.

Dining options include a modern restaurant offering American dinners and cocktails. Visitors can unwind on the terrace or at the bar while taking in mountain vistas and a wide selection of drinks.

Situated in the heart of the city, the Inn is just 15 km from Frisco Historic Park and 43 km from Mount Evans. Eagle County Regional Airport is 111 km away, and nearby winter sports opportunities are readily accessible.

Guests consistently praise the property for its convenient location, spotless rooms, and outstanding on-site restaurant.


Book a room


About Inn at the Carlin

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Bar

Bar


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 16:00 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout: 00:00 - 10:00

Location

Location Address Breckenridge, Co, United States MapSee on map



Natural Naturals (7) Sport Sports (3) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (5)
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

10.9 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

13.45 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

9.44 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

9.67 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

11.43 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

6.66 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

15.72 km

×

What people thinks about Inn at the Carlin

Positive Review

Fantastic location right on Main Street. Beautiful room, gorgeous bathroom. Easy access with codes.

Positive Review

Great location, very clean, fabulous accommodation for a family of 4. Staff friendly.

Positive Review

The looks, furnishing, amenities and cleanliness of room we're fantastic

Positive Review

Location was ideal - walk to restaurants, coffee shops, retail and a very short walk to the gondola. Also loved the whole vibe of the inn -...

Positive Review

I loved the location of the Carlin. It was also extremely comfortable. It was beautifully designed, and we felt right at home. The window nook was...

Positive Review

The room was luxurious with attention to high quality in the details. The location was so convenient as well as the parking on the property. We...


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Inn at the Carlin

At what time does check-in start at Inn at the Carlin?

You can check in at Inn at the Carlin from 16:00 - 23:30 onwards.

Will guests find free parking at Inn at the Carlin?

Yes visitors to Inn at the Carlin can park without paying any additional fee.



Accommodations in Co, United States

Hotels (79)
Motels (14)
Inns (10)
Apartments (6)
Holiday Homes (4)
Lodges (4)
Serviced Apartments (3)
B&Bs (3)
Hostels (1)
Resorts (1)

What to do in Co, United States

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.