Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

The Princess House

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 39 Saint Alouarn Place, Prevelly, Australia



Check Availability


The Princess House, nestled in Prevelly, offers a world-class experience combining breathtaking mountain vistas with a serene garden setting. This vacation home boasts a spacious terrace offering stunning sea views, complete with three bedrooms, a modern living room equipped with a satellite flat-screen TV, an open-equipped kitchen, and three bathrooms featuring walk-in showers and bidets. Guests are greeted by a private entrance leading them seamlessly into their luxurious abode, where amenities such as bed linens, towels, and laundry services await.

The resort’s culinary offerings include an on-site coffee shop, perfect for enjoying a cup of tea or coffee amidst the picturesque surroundings. During warm seasons, visitors have access to BBQ facilities, allowing them to indulge in delicious barbecued meals outdoors.

Surrounded by various recreational activities, The Princess House invites its guests to explore the region. Opportunities abound for enthusiasts of outdoor pursuits, with options ranging from cycling tours to snorkeling adventures. For golf lovers, the nearby Margaret River Golf Club promises a round of fair play. The beachfront destination of Gnarabup is just 1.7 miles away, while Margaret River Golf Club is conveniently located approximately 2 miles from the property. Additionally, travelers can reach Busselton Margaret River Airport via a journey of 38 miles, making transportation easily accessible.

In summary, The Princess House presents a unique blend of luxury, convenience, and adventure, ensuring a memorable stay for discerning travelers seeking a tranquil retreat amid nature's beauty.


Book a room


About The Princess House

Facilities

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Sea View

Sea View

Balcony

Balcony

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

View

View


Location

Location Address 39 Saint Alouarn Place, Prevelly, Australia MapSee on map



NaturalNaturals (1)
Mammoth Cave
Cave

Cave

10.5 km


What people thinks about The Princess House

Positive Review

The property offers an absolutely stunning experience with its private pool, spectacular views, and abundant natural light.

Positive Review

The house exudes charm and beauty, making it impossible not to fall in love with it.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about The Princess House

Does The Princess House have a swimming pool?

Yes, The Princess House has a swimming pool.

Is there free parking available at The Princess House?

Yes guests staying at The Princess House can use the parking area free of charge.

Does The Princess House provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes The Princess House provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Prevelly, Australia

Vacation Homes (2)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Prevelly, Australia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.