Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

The Torby Hotel

Hotel Address 9 Fiskarsvägen, Finland



Check Availability

About The Torby Hotel

At Torby Hotel in Fiskars, guests can relax in air-conditioned rooms complete with private bathrooms, hairdryers, showers, tea and coffee facilities, refrigerators, work desks, and a mix of carpeted and parquet floors, plus wardrobes for storage.

For convenience, the hotel features a bar, complimentary WiFi, a comfortable lounge, and a coffee shop. A buffet breakfast is served each morning, giving guests a great start to their day.

Set 17 km from Karjalohja Church, 28 km from Sammatti Church, and 99 km from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, the hotel is ideal for exploring on foot, hiking, or cycling.

Guests consistently praise the breakfast, attentive staff, and handy location. Couples especially appreciate the setting, awarding it 9.4 out of 10 for two-person stays.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Bar

Bar

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 21:30

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00

Rooms

The Torby Hotel - Queen Room

Queen Room

12 M²
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

The Torby Hotel - Superior Double Room

Superior Double Room

19 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

The Torby Hotel - Superior Twin Room

Superior Twin Room

19 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

The Torby Hotel - Superior Twin Room (Annex)

Superior Twin Room (Annex)

19 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 9 Fiskarsvägen, Finland MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of The Torby Hotel

8.8 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.8
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about The Torby Hotel

When can I check in at The Torby Hotel?

Guests can check in at The Torby Hotel from 15:00 - 21:30.

Can I park for free when staying at The Torby Hotel?

Yes The Torby Hotel includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is free Wi-Fi available at The Torby Hotel?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at The Torby Hotel.



Accommodations in Fiskars, Finland

Guest Houses
Guest Houses 2 places
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Apartments
Apartments 1 places

What to do in Fiskars, Finland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.