Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience

Hotel Address Bhattakufer, Shimla, India



Check Availability

About ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience

ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience provides comfortable accommodation in Shimla, conveniently located just 4.6 miles from Victory Tunnel and 3.7 miles from Circular Road. With its terrace, free private parking, and complimentary Wi-Fi, this charming establishment offers an inviting atmosphere for guests. Each unit features a balcony equipped with a TV, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and complimentary toiletries. Bed linen and towels are included in the standard offerings.

The homestay is situated near Jakhoo Gondola (3.7 miles), Jakhu Temple (3.7 miles), and Simla Airport (17 miles). A paid airport shuttle service is available upon request. Guests can relax by the terrace, take advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi, and explore the local attractions nearby.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

-Hourfrontdesk

-Hourfrontdesk

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 1:00 PM - 11:30 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience - Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room

18 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience - Deluxe Family Suite

Deluxe Family Suite

37 M²
2 Full Beds

2 Full Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 3.6 km away from the centre of Shimla!


Location Address Bhattakufer, Shimla, India MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience

How far is ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience from the center of Shimla?

ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience is located 3.6 km from the center of Shimla.

Is there free parking available at ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience?

Yes guests staying at ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience can use the parking area free of charge.

Does ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What time is check-in at ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience?

Check-in at ValleyView Rooms with Homely Ambience starts at 1:00 PM - 11:30 PM.



Accommodations in Shimla, India

Hotels
Hotels 69 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 47 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 33 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 28 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 6 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Shimla, India

Private Tours
Private Tours 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.