Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Villa Iris

Hotel Address 24 Via San Nicola Di Pergoleto, Galatone, Italy



Check Availability

About Villa Iris

Villa Iris, situated in the charming town of Galatone, offers guests a luxurious retreat within easy reach of key landmarks. Nestled between Piazza Sant'Oronzo and Piazza Mazzini, its prime location ensures convenience and tranquility. Enjoy breathtaking city vistas from the villa’s expansive terrace.

This accommodation features three spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and comfort. The well-equipped kitchen includes essential appliances such as a dishwasher and a coffee maker, ensuring every culinary whim is catered to. Two tastefully appointed bathrooms boast modern amenities including bidets and hair dryers, creating a serene atmosphere for rest and rejuvenation.

The apartment boasts a cozy seating area and a warm fireplace, enhancing the overall ambiance. Luxurious towels and high-quality bedding contribute to a comfortable stay, making Villa Iris ideal for both short-term stays and extended visits.

Just 26 miles away lies Roca, offering access to various cultural attractions, while Gallipoli Train Station is just 8.3 miles from the villa, facilitating convenient travel options. For those seeking flights, Brindisi-Salento Airport is approximately 43 miles distant, yet still within driving distance via the scenic coastal roads.

Close by, visitors will find several museums and historical sites along the coast, each offering insights into the rich history and culture of the region. Whether exploring local art collections, ancient ruins, or maritime heritage, Villa Iris is the perfect base to embark on memorable adventures.

With its private parking available upon request, Villa Iris caters to a range of preferences, ensuring guests have exclusive use of their accommodations throughout their stay. This spacious villa measures 170 square meters, comfortably accommodating multiple travelers or families alike.

The villa’s private balcony promises delightful views of the surrounding landscape, providing a picturesque backdrop for leisurely strolls and relaxing moments. Its central location makes Villa Iris accessible to numerous tourist destinations and attractions, making it a premier choice for those seeking a peaceful retreat amidst vibrant local life.


Book a room

Facilities

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Private Parking

Private Parking

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony

Terrace

Terrace

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 663 m away from the centre of Galatone!


Location Address 24 Via San Nicola Di Pergoleto, Galatone, Italy MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Natural Naturals (2) Historic Historic (5) Cultural Culturals (3) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (6) Destinations Destinations (10)
Lecce Galatina Air Base / Galatina Fortunato Cesari Airport

Lecce Galatina Air Base / Galatina Fortunato Cesari Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

12.04 km


Guest Reviews of Villa Iris

9.6 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 2 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.6
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The house is very spacious and clean with all the comforts.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Strategic position to move around

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Iris

Does Villa Iris have a kitchen?

Yes, Villa Iris offers kitchen facilities.

How far is Villa Iris from the center of Galatone?

Villa Iris is located 0.7 km from the center of Galatone.

Does Villa Iris have air conditioning?

Yes, Villa Iris offers air conditioning.

What time is check-in at Villa Iris?

Check-in at Villa Iris starts at 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM.



Accommodations in Galatone, Italy

Hotels
Hotels 12 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 10 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 10 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 8 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places
Country Houses
Country Houses 1 places

What to do in Galatone, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.