Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Asama Station

Ise, Japan





Railway station in Ise, Mie prefecture, Japan



Experiences
Location

Experiences at Asama Station

Where to stay near Asama Station


See accommodation near Asama Station

Location & Nearby Attractions

Location Address Asama Station, Ise, Japan MapSee on map

Cultural Culturals (9) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (15) Foods Foods (2) Religious Religious Sites (5) Museums Museums (1) Architecure Architecures (1) Historic Historic (4) Natural Naturals (1) Sport Sports (1) Transport Transport (1)


Travel Guide Ise, Japan

Ise is a historic city in Mie Prefecture, Japan, best known for the Ise Grand Shrine, the most sacred Shinto shrine in the country, and its traditional pearl cultivation.





Expert Travel Tips to Experience Asama Station

Have any advice for Asama Station? Share it with other travelers!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.