Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Chimney Rock State Park

North Carolina, United States





State park in North Carolina, USA



Share Destination
Experiences
Location

Visitor Experiences at Chimney Rock State Park

Accommodation options near Chimney Rock State Park


Check accommodation options near Chimney Rock State Park

Location, Nearby Attractions and Cities Around North Carolina

Location Address Chimney Rock State Park, North Carolina, United States MapSee on map



NaturalNaturals (3) HotelsHotels (4)
Hickory Nut Falls
Waterfall

Waterfall

0.8 km

Chimney Rock State Park
Nature Conservation Area

Nature Conservation Area

0 km

Bluerock Mountain
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

2.54 km



Travel Guide North Carolina, United States

North Carolina is a southeastern U.S. state known for its diverse geography from the Appalachian Mountains to Atlantic beaches, major research hubs like the Research Triangle, and historic sites rela...





Travel Tips for Chimney Rock State Park: What Other Travelers Recommend

Have you been to Chimney Rock State Park? Leave your tip for fellow travelers, they’ll surely appreciate it!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.