Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery

Abreschviller, France





Franco-German cemetery located in Moselle, in France



Share Destination
Experiences
Location

Best Experiences at La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery

Accommodation near La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery


Find places to stay near La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery

Location, Nearby Attractions and Cities Around Abreschviller

Location Address La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery, Abreschviller, France MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) CulturalCulturals (5) HistoricHistoric (15) NaturalNaturals (2) FoodsFoods (1) HotelsHotels (4)

Phalsbourg-Bourscheid Air Base

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

15.47 km



Travel Guide Abreschviller, France

Abreschviller is a commune in the Moselle department in Grand Est, northeastern France. It is known for its scenic location in the Vosges Mountains and its narrow-gauge railway, the Train de la Vall�...





Best Travel Tips for Visiting La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery

What would you recommend to travelers visiting La Valette Franco-German Military Cemetery? Leave your tip for them!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.