Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Southern Theatre Of Jerash

Jerash, Jordan





Ancient Roman theatre in Jerash, Jordan



Share Destination
Experiences
Location

Visitor Experiences at Southern Theatre Of Jerash

Accommodation options near Southern Theatre Of Jerash


Check accommodation options near Southern Theatre Of Jerash

Location, Nearby Attractions and Cities Around Jerash

Location Address Southern Theatre Of Jerash, Jerash, Jordan MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (4) NaturalNaturals (3) CulturalCulturals (3) HotelsHotels (4) ActivitiesTours & Activities (1)
Jerash
Historic Settlement

Historic Settlement

0.52 km

Gerasa
Settlement

Settlement

0.65 km

Arch of Hadrian
Monument

Monument

0.51 km

Byzantine barracks at Gerasa
Fortification

Fortification

0.14 km



Travel Guide Jerash, Jordan

Jerash is a city in northern Jordan, renowned for its well-preserved Roman ruins, including the Hadrian's Arch, the Hippodrome, and the Oval Plaza.





The Ultimate Travel Guide for Southern Theatre Of Jerash: Tips from Travelers

If you’ve explored Southern Theatre Of Jerash, leave a tip to help other travelers enjoy their trip!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.