Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Yokosuka Stadium

Yokosuka, Japan





Building in Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan



Share Destination
Experiences
Location

Top Experiences at Yokosuka Stadium

Find accommodation near Yokosuka Stadium


Explore hotels near Yokosuka Stadium

Location, Nearby Attractions and Cities Around Yokosuka

Location Address Yokosuka Stadium, Yokosuka, Japan MapSee on map



CulturalCulturals (15) NaturalNaturals (7) SportSports (1) FoodsFoods (2) HistoricHistoric (7) HotelsHotels (4) ActivitiesTours & Activities (9)
Mikasa
Museum

Museum

5.13 km

Kanazawa Bunko
History Museum

History Museum

2.9 km

Yokohama Hakkeijima Sea Paradise
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

2.39 km

Yokosuka Museum of Art
Art Gallery

Art Gallery

11.4 km

Yokosuka Arts Theatre
Opera House

Opera House

4.85 km

Kanazawa Natural Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

4.87 km

Mikasa Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

5.07 km

Nojima Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

0.97 km

Umi no Kōen
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

2.35 km

Kinugasayama Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

7.85 km

Kannonzaki Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

11.81 km

Monument to Perry's Landing
Sculpture

Sculpture

12.59 km

Nagai Uminote Park Soleil Hill
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

13.98 km

Nagahama Hall
Concert Hall

Concert Hall

4.32 km

Verny Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

4.41 km



Travel Guide Yokosuka, Japan

Yokosuka is a city in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan, known for its U.S. naval base, scenic coastline, and rich maritime history.





The Ultimate Travel Guide for Yokosuka Stadium: Tips from Travelers

If you’ve explored Yokosuka Stadium, leave a tip to help other travelers enjoy their trip!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.