Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Al Castello

Hotel Address 67 Via San Pietro, Morano Calabro, Italy



Check Availability

About Al Castello

Guest House Description

Located in Morano Calabro, Al Castello offers adults-only accommodations featuring a garden and a shared lounge. Guests can enjoy air conditioning, balconies, and a 24-hour front desk. Enjoy a variety of amenities including a shared kitchen, free WiFi, and access to a terrace with stunning mountain views. The guest house features a fully equipped kitchen with amenities such as a fridge, stove, and coffee machine. Each room comes with a private bathroom offering a hot tub and a hairdryer. Free parking and airport shuttle services are available. The location is convenient for those interested in exploring nearby attractions, with archaeological sites and beaches within reach.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Free Parking

Free Parking

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout: 5:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 209 m away from the centre of Morano Calabro!


Location Address 67 Via San Pietro, Morano Calabro, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Al Castello

8.8 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 8 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.8
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The guest reviewed an exquisite setting and cool B&B.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The proprietor ensured guests received necessary amenities.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The kitchen was ideal for coffee preparation.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The location was conveniently situated near a historic hill town.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The apartment featured a breathtaking view overlooking the valley.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The accommodation was fully renovated and centrally located.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Contacting the host through Google Maps was risky due to potential driving challenges.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The lodging lacked specific driving directions for visitors.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Al Castello

Is there free parking available at Al Castello?

Yes guests staying at Al Castello can use the parking area free of charge.

What time is check-in at Al Castello?

Check-in at Al Castello starts at 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM.

How far is Al Castello from the center of Morano Calabro?

Al Castello is located 0.2 km from the center of Morano Calabro.

Does Al Castello provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Al Castello provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Morano Calabro, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 6 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 6 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 2 places Read guide... →

What to do in Morano Calabro, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.