Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Am Deich

Hotel Address 42 An Der Wiek, Apen, Germany



Check Availability

About Hotel Am Deich

At Hotel Am Deich in Apen, each cozy room comes with a private bathroom, complimentary WiFi, and contemporary facilities. Guests will find a desk, TV, and wardrobe in every room, designed for a relaxing stay.

For time outdoors, the hotel features a garden and terrace with pleasant views. Free private parking is available on-site, along with daily housekeeping to take care of your needs.

Situated 82 km from Bremen Airport, the hotel provides easy access to local sights like Oldenburg Botanic Garden (36 km) and Oldenburg Palace Gardens (37 km). Rooms also include complimentary toiletries and a hairdryer.

Highly rated by visitors, the hotel earns praise for its breakfast, friendly staff, and comfortable rooms, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable experience.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 20:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 10:00

Rooms

Hotel Am Deich - Double Room With Terrace

Double Room With Terrace

17 M²
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.1 km away from the centre of Apen!


Location Address 42 An Der Wiek, Apen, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hotel Am Deich

8.7 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.7
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Am Deich

What time is check-in at Hotel Am Deich?

Check-in at Hotel Am Deich starts at 15:00 - 20:00.

Does Hotel Am Deich provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Hotel Am Deich provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

Is there free parking available at Hotel Am Deich?

Yes guests staying at Hotel Am Deich can use the parking area free of charge.

How far is Hotel Am Deich from the center of Apen?

Hotel Am Deich is located 1.1 km from the center of Apen.



Accommodations in Apen, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 5 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 2 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Apen, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.