Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Guest House Sandra

Hotel Address Stjepana Radi?a 73, 22240 Tisno, Croatia



Check Availability

About Guest House Sandra

Guest House Sandra is situated just a couple of steps from a pebbly beach and 500 metres from the centre of Tisno. Free private parking is available and free Wi-FI is provided.

All accommodation units offer air conditioning, satellite TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Some units feature a balcony or terrace that overlooks the sea.

Car, scooter and boat rentals are available 400 metres from Sandra Guest House. Krka National Park is 65 miles away.

Free boat berth is available. The Main Bus Station is 1 miles away, while the Ferry Port can be reached in 30 miles.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 214 m away from the centre of Tisno!


Location Address Stjepana Radi?a 73, 22240 Tisno, Croatia MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Guest House Sandra

9.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Guest House Sandra

Is Guest House Sandra close to the city center of Tisno?

Guest House Sandra is situated 0.2 km away from the city center of Tisno.



Accommodations in Tisno, Croatia

Apartments
Apartments 15 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 7 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Tisno, Croatia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.