Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Appartamento tra mare e montagna

Hotel Address Scalette Agostino Mura, Baunei, Italy



Check Availability

About Appartamento tra mare e montagna

Set in Baunei, Appartamento tra mare e montagna offers a roomy apartment with two bedrooms and a living area. Outside, you'll find a garden and a terrace with plenty of room to relax.

The property comes with free WiFi, air conditioning, and a full kitchenette. You’ll also get bathrobes, a washing machine, and a desk for work.

Guests can use private check-in and check-out, an outdoor seating space, and a barbecue setup. Car rental and parking are available, along with activities like fishing, walking tours, and bike tours.

Gorroppu Gorge is 29 km away, Domus De Janas is 37 km, and Cagliari Elmas Airport is 142 km from the accommodation. Guests love the spaciousness and top-notch facilities.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Barbecue

Barbecue

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 13:00 - 23:00

CheckoutCheckout: 06:00 - 10:00

Rooms

Appartamento tra mare e montagna - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

70 M²

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 526 m away from the centre of Baunei!


Location Address Scalette Agostino Mura, Baunei, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Appartamento tra mare e montagna

9.3 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Appartamento tra mare e montagna

Does Appartamento tra mare e montagna have a kitchen?

Yes, Appartamento tra mare e montagna offers kitchen facilities.

What time is check-in at Appartamento tra mare e montagna?

Check-in at Appartamento tra mare e montagna starts at 13:00 - 23:00.

Does Appartamento tra mare e montagna provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Appartamento tra mare e montagna provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is Appartamento tra mare e montagna from the center of Baunei?

Appartamento tra mare e montagna is located 0.5 km from the center of Baunei.

Does Appartamento tra mare e montagna have air conditioning?

Yes, Appartamento tra mare e montagna offers air conditioning.



Accommodations in Baunei, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 12 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 6 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 5 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 3 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 3 places Read guide... →

What to do in Baunei, Italy

Adventures
Adventures 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.