Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Attic Garden

Hotel Address 64 Via Gaeta, Central Station, 00185 Rome, Italy



Check Availability

About Attic Garden

Attic Garden offers accommodation within 1.8 miles of the centre of Rome, with free WiFi, and a kitchen with a dishwasher, a microwave and a fridge. The property has garden views and is 400 metres from Rome Termini Metro Station and 600 metres from Rome Termini Train Station. The accommodation features a lift and a shared kitchen for guests.

Fitted with a terrace, the units offer air conditioning and feature a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower and a hair dryer. A minibar is also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. At the guest house, all units are allergy-free and soundproof.

A minimarket is available at the guest house. Dining options are available close to the guest house.

A bicycle rental service is available at Attic Garden.

Popular points of interest near the accommodation include Repubblica - Teatro dell'Opera Metro Station, Sapienza University of Rome and Piazza Barberini. The nearest airport is Rome Ciampino Airport, 15 miles from Attic Garden.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.9 km away from the centre of Rome!


Location Address 64 Via Gaeta, Central Station, 00185 Rome, Italy MapSee on map




Frequently Asked Questions about Attic Garden

Where is Attic Garden located in relation to the center of Rome?

Attic Garden offers accommodation just 1.9 km from the heart of Rome.



Accommodations in Rome, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 791 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 302 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 223 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 151 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 58 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 15 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 9 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 5 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Rome, Italy

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 36 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 8 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 7 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 5 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 4 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 3 Tours
City Cards
City Cards 2 Tours Read guide... →
Hop-on Hop-off Tours
Hop-on Hop-off Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Adventures
Adventures 1 Tours
Water Activities
Water Activities 1 Tours
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.