Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s

Hotel Address Via Edmondo De Amicis 6, Peschiera borromeo, Italy



Check Availability

About Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s in Peschiera Borromeo features family-friendly rooms with private bathrooms, each equipped with air conditioning, a desk, and complimentary WiFi.

Guests can take advantage of free bicycle rentals and WiFi, along with amenities like an elevator, a picnic area, and 24-hour security.

Situated just 2 km from Milan Linate Airport and next to an ice-skating rink, the guest house is 10 km from Porta Romana and Milano Dateo Metro Stations. Nearby attractions include Museo Del Novecento and Villa Necchi Campiglio.

Travelers highlight the excellent value, spotless rooms, and convenient setting.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 17:00 - 20:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 10:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Double Room

Double Room

12 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Economy Single Room

Economy Single Room

12 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Twin Room

Twin Room

14 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Triple Room With Private Bathroom

Triple Room With Private Bathroom

20 M²
3 Single Beds

3 Single Beds

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Quadruple Room

Quadruple Room

4 M²
Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Apartment

Apartment

3 M²
Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Single Room

Single Room

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s - Studio Apartment

Studio Apartment

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.3 – Based On 71 Reviews


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Via Edmondo De Amicis 6, Peschiera borromeo, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s

7.9 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s

Does Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What time is check-in at Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s?

Check-in at Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s starts at 17:00 - 20:00.

Is there free parking available at Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s?

Yes guests staying at Borromeo Residenze Service s.a.s can use the parking area free of charge.



Accommodations in Peschiera borromeo, Italy

Hotels
Hotels 2 places
Motels
Motels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Peschiera borromeo, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.