Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Ca' Tinetto

Hotel Address Via Del Piaggio 4, Fezzano, Italy



Check Availability

About Ca' Tinetto

Ca' Tinetto, located in Fezzano, offers guests an idyllic retreat within a picturesque setting featuring stunning sea and mountain vistas. This charming vacation home provides ample space and comfort, boasting 1 bedroom, a spacious living room, and a flat-screen TV. Equipped with an open-kitchen layout offering a dining area, the accommodation is conveniently situated just 5.3 miles from the historic Castle of San Giorgio and 3.8 miles from the Technical Naval Museum.

The vacation home's facilities include free Wi-Fi access, making communication and connectivity effortless during your stay. Guests can enjoy a refreshing shower after exploring the surrounding landscapes, complete with both indoor and outdoor spaces. With its own private entrance, this accommodation ensures a sense of seclusion and relaxation.

Nearby attractions include the Museo Civico Amedeo Lia, Museo Tecnico Navale, and various cultural institutions such as the Museo del Sigillo, CAMeC, and Museo Nazionale dei Trasporti. The closest airport is Pisa International Airport, which is approximately 55 miles away from Ca' Tinetto.

For those seeking peace and quiet, the property boasts non-smoking rooms and family-friendly amenities, ensuring a comfortable environment for everyone. Additionally, the accommodation is pet-friendly, welcoming furry companions into the serene atmosphere.

With its 51 square meters of space and direct access to nature, Ca' Tinetto promises a memorable holiday experience close to the heart of Fezzano. Whether you're looking to unwind at the beach or explore nearby museums, this vacation home has everything you need for a blissful getaway.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

View

View

Sea View

Sea View

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Via Del Piaggio 4, Fezzano, Italy MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Historic Historic (2) Natural Naturals (4) Sport Sports (1) Cultural Culturals (3) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Sarzana-Luni Bartolomeo Arrigoni Airport

Sarzana-Luni Bartolomeo Arrigoni Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

13.02 km


Guest Reviews of Ca' Tinetto

8.9 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 4 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The apartment had everything needed.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The location offered beautiful views.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The place was perfect with typical charm.

Booking.com guest · summarised

It had a wonderful location and fabulous views.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Ca' Tinetto

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Ca' Tinetto?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Ca' Tinetto.

At what time does check-in start at Ca' Tinetto?

You can check in at Ca' Tinetto from 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM onwards.

Are pets permitted at Ca' Tinetto?

Yes Ca' Tinetto welcomes pets.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at Ca' Tinetto?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at Ca' Tinetto.



Accommodations in Fezzano, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 4 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places

What to do in Fezzano, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.