Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 131 Guanacastle, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Mexico



Check Availability


Casa En Fracc Privado 100% Seguridad, located in Tuxtla Gutiérrez, is just 1.7 miles from San Marcos Cathedral and 2.9 miles from La Marimba Park. With garden views, it offers a terrace. The accommodation features free Wi-Fi throughout the property and is safe for guests. It is composed of 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped room and 3 bathrooms.

The space has a total area of ​​200 square meters and has a balcony. It is pet-friendly and has a full kitchen. In addition, it includes a terrace where you can enjoy the views. There is no need to worry about lack of parking as it is close to several tourist places such as Museums and Parks.

The House is located just 7.6 miles from Sumidero Canyon. Not far away, you will also find Museums and Parks, such as the Chiapas Museum of Science and Technology, the Museum of Paleontology, the Zoque Museum of Copoya and the Chiapas Coffee Museum.

For your convenience, it is just 1.5 miles from Chiapas Polyforum Convention Center. The nearest airports are Angel Albino Corzo International Airport, 18 miles away.


Book a room


About CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Balcony

Balcony

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Kitchen

Kitchen

Terrace

Terrace

Washing Machine

Washing Machine


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Only 1.2 km away from the centre of Tuxtla Gutiérrez!

Location Address 131 Guanacastle, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Mexico MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) NaturalNaturals (2) CulturalCulturals (2) HistoricHistoric (2) SportSports (1) TransportTransport (1) ActivitiesTours & Activities (3)

Terán Air Base

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

8.79 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD

Are pets permitted at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD?

Yes CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD welcomes pets.

Where is CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD located in relation to the center of Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD offers accommodation just 1.2 km from the heart of Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

At what time does check-in start at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD?

You can check in at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD from 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM onwards.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD.

What is the closest airport near CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD?

The nearest airport to CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD is Terán Air Base approximately 8.8 km away.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at CASA EN FRACC PRIVADO 100% SEGURIDAD.



Accommodations in Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Mexico

Hotels in Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Apartments in Tuxtla Gutiérrez



Hotels (13)
Apartments (11)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Guest Houses (1)
Holiday Homes (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Mexico

Day Trips in Tuxtla Gutiérrez



Day Trips (3)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.