Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Cozy two-room apartment

Hotel Address Donaufelder Straße 221, Vienna, Austria



Check Availability


Cozy two-room apartments at this property feature balconies, offering guests a delightful outdoor space to relax and enjoy views of their surroundings. Situated within walking distance of prestigious venues such as Messe Wien, Vienna Prater, and Kunst Haus Wien – Museum Hundertwasser, these accommodations boast modern amenities designed to enhance the guest experience.

With a well-equipped kitchen equipped with essential appliances like a dishwasher and oven, cooking up a storm becomes effortless. Enjoying a spacious living area and a private terrace provides an ideal spot to unwind after a day exploring the city’s vibrant culture and architecture.

Non-smoking accommodation ensures a pleasant environment for both visitors and residents alike. Guests can take advantage of complimentary fast Wi-Fi services offered throughout the premises, allowing seamless communication and entertainment during their stay. For those seeking relaxation, a range of nearby attractions awaits, including museums like the Albertina and Sisi Museum, making every visit memorable.

Nestled in the heart of Vienna, Cozy Two- Room Apartments offer a perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and accessibility. Whether planning a leisurely weekend getaway or a more extensive exploration of the city, this property promises a tranquil yet engaging experience.


Book a room


About Cozy two-room apartment

Facilities

Terrace

Terrace

Entire Apartment

Entire Apartment

Balcony

Balcony

Shower

Shower

Kitchen

Kitchen

Washing Machine

Washing Machine


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 11:30 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout: 10:30 - 11:30

Location

Location Address Donaufelder Straße 221, Vienna, Austria MapSee on map



Cultural Culturals (9) Foods Foods (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Museum

Museum

4.98 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

2.65 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

2.68 km

Sculpture

Sculpture

4.96 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

5 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

5.3 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

5.59 km

Garden & Park

Garden & Park

5.7 km

×

What people thinks about Cozy two-room apartment

Positive Review

The apartment is cozy.

Positive Review

It is quiet.

Positive Review

The shower box door has an issue.

Positive Review

There is only one bed available.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Cozy two-room apartment

Is there a shared or private kitchen at Cozy two-room apartment?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at Cozy two-room apartment.

Where is Cozy two-room apartment located in relation to the center of Vienna?

Cozy two-room apartment offers accommodation just 6.7 km from the heart of Vienna.

At what time does check-in start at Cozy two-room apartment?

You can check in at Cozy two-room apartment from 11:30 - 23:30 onwards.



Accommodations in Vienna, Austria

Apartments in Vienna

Hotels in Vienna

Serviced Apartments in Vienna

B&Bs in Vienna



Apartments (320)
Hotels (102)
Serviced Apartments (13)
Vacation Homes (7)
Guest Houses (6)
Homestays (5)
B&Bs (5)
Hostels (1)
Motels (1)
Holiday Homes (1)
Villas (1)

What to do in Vienna, Austria

Day Trips in Vienna

Guided Tours in Vienna

Transport in Vienna

Entry Tickets in Vienna

Water Activities in Vienna

Private Tours in Vienna

City Cards in Vienna



Day Trips (10)
Guided Tours (7)
Transport (7)
Entry Tickets (6)
Water Activities (4)
Private Tours (4)
City Cards (3)
Other Experiences (2)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.