Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA

Hotel Address Via Pietransieri Snc, 67037 Roccaraso, Italy



Check Availability

About Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA

Featuring traditional mountain-style décor, the Garnì Astoria is 500 metres from the centre of Roccaraso and 10 minutes' drive from the Monte Pratello ski lifts. WiFi is free in some rooms.

All with mountain views, rooms here offer a flat-screen TV and a minibar. the private bathroom has a modern shower with chromotherapy.

Breakfast is a varied sweet and savoury buffet, served in the breakfast room with wood-beamed ceilings. The bar serves sweet snacks, and hot drinks are offered in the afternoon.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 736 m away from the centre of Roccaraso!


Location Address Via Pietransieri Snc, 67037 Roccaraso, Italy MapSee on map

Natural Naturals (4) Sport Sports (1) Historic Historic (2) Cultural Culturals (3) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Lake

Lake

13.63 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

9.46 km

Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

13.16 km

Nature Reserve

Nature Reserve

14.48 km


Guest Reviews of Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA

8.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA

Where is Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA located in relation to the center of Roccaraso?

Garnì Astoria Hotel & SPA offers accommodation just 0.7 km from the heart of Roccaraso.



Accommodations in Roccaraso, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 21 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 9 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Roccaraso, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.