Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus

Hotel Address 15 Werner-von-Siemens-Straße, Kaltenkirchen, Germany



Check Availability

About Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus

The property, located in Kaltenkirchen, boasts a spacious four-bedroom villa featuring a large balcony and private garden. Guests appreciate how accurately the description and accompanying photos match their expectations. With easy access to nearby attractions such as the Volkparkstadion and Hamburg Dammtor Station, this location provides convenience for those seeking relaxation and entertainment. The villa comes fully furnished, offering everything from a satellite flat-screen TV to a fully equipped kitchen, ensuring a comfortable stay. Free Wi-Fi and private parking provide additional conveniences, making travel arrangements seamless. During warm weather, guests can enjoy the villa's barbecue facilities and sit on the private patio, enjoying al fresco dining under the open sky. The villa is also pet-friendly, allowing pets to join the family during their stay. For families, there’s a children's playground within walking distance, enhancing the overall experience. While close to Hamburg Airport, the villa’s convenient location makes it ideal for both business travelers and leisure seekers looking to explore the region.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Bathtub

Bathtub

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 15 Werner-von-Siemens-Straße, Kaltenkirchen, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus

9.1 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 5 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.1
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The house is spacious, very clean, and exceptionally well-equipped.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Great facilities have been considered, particularly for children's needs.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Everything was liked, the house offers a comfortable and modern environment, complete with all necessary amenities for a pleasant stay.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The house matches the description on the website, providing excellent comfort and functionality.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The house provides ample space, including a huge lawn with playground equipment, making it ideal for family outings.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus

Does Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Does Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus at no extra cost.

Do the rooms at Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus include air conditioning?

Yes, rooms at Großes (ca.230m²) freistehendes Einfamilienhaus include air conditioning.



Accommodations in Kaltenkirchen, Germany

Hotels
Hotels 2 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Kaltenkirchen, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.