Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Calle Mayor 23, Viguera, Spain



Check Availability


The Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View provides accommodation in Viguera, offering scenic views of the surrounding landscape. Situated approximately 15 miles from the renowned La Rioja Museum, guests can explore cultural treasures and historical sites nearby. Additionally, the property is conveniently located just 15 miles from the iconic Co-Cathedral of Santa María de la Redonda, providing easy access to religious and architectural marvels.

Nearby attractions include the International University of La Rioja and the Spanish Federation of Friends of the Camino de Santiago Associations, each offering unique insights into regional education and pilgrimage traditions respectively. For transportation convenience, residents enjoy proximity to Logroño Town Hall, allowing quick commutes within the city. A short journey by train brings visitors closer to the vibrant Logroño Train Station.

For relaxation, outdoor seating areas offer ample space to unwind and appreciate the natural beauty surrounding the property. The residence features a well-equipped kitchen, complete with essential appliances such as an oven and microwave, ensuring culinary satisfaction during stays. A private bathroom with shower facilities ensures comfort throughout the stay.

With its prime location and modern amenities, the Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View caters to travelers seeking both cultural exploration and tranquility in their accommodations.


Book a room


About Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Shower

Shower

Kitchen

Kitchen

Washing Machine

Washing Machine


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Rooms

Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View - Three-Bedroom Holiday Home

Three-Bedroom Holiday Home

127 M²
Entire Vacation Home Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds


Location

Only 128 m away from the centre of Viguera!

Location Address Calle Mayor 23, Viguera, Spain MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (7) NaturalNaturals (2)
Navarrete
Historic Settlement

Historic Settlement

13.6 km

Alesón
Historic Settlement

Historic Settlement

16.77 km

Huércanos
Historic Settlement

Historic Settlement

18.81 km

Castle of Nalda
Castle

Castle

4.68 km

Castle of Clavijo
Castle

Castle

9.82 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View

Does Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View have a kitchen?

Yes, Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View offers kitchen facilities.

What time is check-in at Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View?

Check-in at Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View starts at 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM.

How far is Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View from the center of Viguera?

Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View is located 0.1 km from the center of Viguera.

Is there free parking available at Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View?

Yes guests staying at Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Comfortable House in Viguera with Mountain View provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Viguera, Spain

Holiday Homes in Viguera



Holiday Homes (2)
Vacation Homes (2)

What to do in Viguera, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.