Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Hostal El Portalico

Hotel Address Calle Del Portalico, Linares de Mora, Spain



Check Availability

About Hostal El Portalico

The hostal El Portalico in Linares de Mora, situated 89 miles from Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport, offers comfortable accommodations featuring family rooms with private bathrooms, mountain views, free toiletries, wardrobes, TVs, and free Wi-Fi across the property. Enjoy an inviting dining experience at the restaurant and bar, which caters to special dietary needs. A children's playground is available, along with breakfast served in the room. Conveniently located, the guesthouse is perfect for skiing and cycling enthusiasts, while its clean rooms and complimentary parking make it a top choice among travelers.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 123 m away from the centre of Linares de Mora!


Location Address Calle Del Portalico, Linares de Mora, Spain MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hostal El Portalico

7.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hostal El Portalico

What is the distance between Hostal El Portalico and downtown Linares de Mora?

The distance between Hostal El Portalico and downtown Linares de Mora is 0.1 km.

Can I park for free when staying at Hostal El Portalico?

Yes Hostal El Portalico includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Hostal El Portalico?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Hostal El Portalico.



Accommodations in Linares de Mora, Spain

Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Linares de Mora, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.