Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

La Coraillaise

Hotel Address 8 Rue De Rigalleau, Saint-aigulin, France



Check Availability

About La Coraillaise

Nestled within a historic building in Saint-Aigulin, La Coraillaise offers a distinctive guest house stay. With a private pool and tennis court on-site, guests can unwind on the sun terrace or take in peaceful garden views.

The accommodation includes convenient self-check-in/out, a welcoming lounge, and an on-site coffee shop. Further amenities cover a hairdresser service, outdoor lounge areas, and complimentary WiFi throughout.

For recreation, guests can enjoy tennis, badminton, and fishing. The property also organizes film nights, guided walking tours, and hiking trips.

Set 74 km from Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport, La Coraillaise offers free private parking, 24-hour security, and easy access to the surrounding countryside.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 18:00 - 21:00

CheckoutCheckout: 06:30 - 12:30

Rooms

La Coraillaise - Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room

17 M²
1 Large Double Bedand1 Futon Bed

1 Large Double Bedand1 Futon Bed

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

And

And

1 Futon Bed

1 Futon Bed

La Coraillaise - Standard King Room

Standard King Room

15 M²
1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Futon Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Futon Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

And

And

1 Futon Bed

1 Futon Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 8 Rue De Rigalleau, Saint-aigulin, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of La Coraillaise

7.4 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.4
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about La Coraillaise

Does La Coraillaise offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at La Coraillaise can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at La Coraillaise?

The check-in time at La Coraillaise is 18:00 - 21:00.

Does La Coraillaise include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at La Coraillaise at no extra cost.



Accommodations in Saint-aigulin, France

Hotels
Hotels 2 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Saint-aigulin, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.