Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

OHHSEM Hotel

Hotel Address 2nd, Semporna, Malaysia



Check Availability

About OHHSEM Hotel

OHHSEM Hotel, a charming 3-star establishment nestled in the picturesque town of Semporna, offers its guests an array of amenities designed to enhance their stay. Situated within easy reach of bustling Tawau Town, this inviting accommodation features a welcoming atmosphere, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience.

Guests can enjoy various services right from the comfort of their rooms. The hotel's modern facilities include a well-equipped kitchenette, providing residents with the opportunity to prepare meals independently. A spacious lounge area is available upon request, offering a comfortable space for relaxation and socializing.

For those looking to explore the local surroundings, the hotel boasts convenient access to several popular attractions. Within walking distance lies the Galeri Warisan Semporna, a museum dedicated to preserving the rich history and culture of the region. This cultural gem adds an extra layer of interest to the trip, allowing visitors to immerse themselves in the local heritage.

As part of the comprehensive suite of amenities offered by the hotel, guests will find free WiFi throughout the premises, ensuring smooth communication during their stay. Additionally, the presence of non-smoking rooms, family-friendly accommodations, and the availability of airport shuttles make the experience even more enjoyable.

Nestled along the serene coastline, OHHSEM Hotel stands as a beacon of hospitality, promising a memorable journey through Semporna's enchanting landscapes and vibrant culture.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Rooms

OHHSEM Hotel - Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room

18 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

OHHSEM Hotel - Deluxe Family Room

Deluxe Family Room

30 M²
2 Full Beds

2 Full Beds

OHHSEM Hotel - Family Room

Family Room

21 M²
2 Full Beds

2 Full Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 592 m away from the centre of Semporna!


Location Address 2nd, Semporna, Malaysia MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of OHHSEM Hotel

7.1 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.1
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about OHHSEM Hotel

Is OHHSEM Hotel close to the city center of Semporna?

OHHSEM Hotel is situated 0.6 km away from the city center of Semporna.

What are the check-in hours at OHHSEM Hotel?

The check-in time at OHHSEM Hotel is 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM.

Does OHHSEM Hotel offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at OHHSEM Hotel can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.



Accommodations in Semporna, Malaysia

Hotels
Hotels 34 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 8 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 7 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 7 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 3 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 2 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Motels
Motels 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Capsule Hotels
Capsule Hotels 1 places

What to do in Semporna, Malaysia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.