Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Palazzo Degli Archi

Hotel Address 68 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II°, San Vincenzo, Italy



Check Availability

About Palazzo Degli Archi

Situated in the heart of San Vincenzo, Palazzo Degli Archi places you just a seven-minute walk from Spiaggia di San Vincenzo, with Marina di Campo Airport located 70 kilometers away.

The apartment comes with a terrace and balcony, along with complimentary WiFi. Inside, you’ll find air conditioning, a compact kitchenette, and a private bathroom. A washing machine, dishwasher, and streaming services add extra convenience.

Guests benefit from private check-in and check-out, a paid airport shuttle, concierge services, and bicycle parking. Room service, bike rentals, and off-site paid parking are also available to enhance your stay.

Nearby points of interest include Cavallino Matto, 12 kilometers away, Rocca San Silvestro at 8 kilometers, and Parco Archeominerario di San Silvestro, 9 kilometers distant. Yoga sessions and cycling are available for those looking to stay active.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Private Parking

Private Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:30 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout: 06:30 - 10:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 57 m away from the centre of San Vincenzo!


Location Address 68 Corso Vittorio Emanuele II°, San Vincenzo, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Palazzo Degli Archi

9.5 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 6 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.5
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

beautifully done high quality appartment with great rooms and bathrooms, bed and everything very comfortable. working TV with streaming services...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Video provided for check-in to see location. Responsive host. Opposite station, near thoroughfare.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Everything perfect! Very central location, apartment equipped with all comforts, impeccable hospitality and assistance. Super recommended!!!

Booking.com guest · summarised

Fantastic location, a stone's throw from the center and in front of the station

Booking.com guest · summarised

The apartment is carefully furnished and well-stocked with everything, including a beach bag and umbrella. Comfortable main bed, sofa bed suitable for...

Booking.com guest · summarised

All!!! Location, hospitality, beauty and spaciousness and furnishings. What services offered by the house.... There was everything and more.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Palazzo Degli Archi

Where is Palazzo Degli Archi located in relation to the center of San Vincenzo?

Palazzo Degli Archi offers accommodation just 0.1 km from the heart of San Vincenzo.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Palazzo Degli Archi?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Palazzo Degli Archi.

At what time does check-in start at Palazzo Degli Archi?

You can check in at Palazzo Degli Archi from 15:30 - 23:30 onwards.



Accommodations in San Vincenzo, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 15 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 6 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 3 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 3 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in San Vincenzo, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.