Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Pousada Nascimentos

Hotel Address Avenida Tomé De Souza 10711 Jardim Indaia, Bertioga, Brazil



Check Availability

About Pousada Nascimentos

Pousada Nascimentos, situated on the picturesque beachfront in Bertioga, offers an authentic retreat with its serene gardens and proximity to the captivating Restingas of Bertioga Estadual Park. This charming establishment boasts complimentary Wi-Fi coverage throughout the premises, ensuring seamless connectivity for both leisure and work activities. Nestled just over four and a half miles from the bustling Guaruja Bus Station and conveniently located one mile from the scenic Stamped Stone, travelers can easily explore nearby attractions such as Indaia Beach, Vista Linda Beach, and the breathtaking Riviera de São Lourenço. Guests staying at Pousada Nascimentos will enjoy a spacious suite complete with a private bathroom fitted with a shower and ample free toiletries. These suites feature modern amenities including flat-screen TVs and advanced climate control systems, enhancing their comfort and convenience during their stay. To further enhance their experience, each room comes standard with a terrace offering stunning ocean views. Additionally, the resort provides a selection of premium beverages through its well-stocked minibars, ensuring every guest feels pampered and rejuvenated upon arrival.

In addition to the comfortable accommodations, Pousada Nascimentos offers a variety of dining options. A delightful buffet and American breakfast menu awaits early risers, providing them with a hearty start to their day. Whether seeking relaxation or adventure, couples particularly appreciate the prime location of Pousada Nascimentos, scoring an impressive rating of 9.2 out of 10 for a two-person getaway. Conveniently positioned for those planning trips to the airport, the hotel is approximately five and a half miles away from Guarulhos International Airport. With its luxurious facilities and top-notch services, Pousada Nascimentos promises an unforgettable vacation experience.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Sea view

Sea view

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Pousada Nascimentos - Superior Suite With Sea View

Superior Suite With Sea View

16 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Bunk Bed

1 Bunk Bed

Pousada Nascimentos - Superior Suite With Sea View

Superior Suite With Sea View

16 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Bunk Bed

1 Bunk Bed

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

Pousada Nascimentos - Suite

Suite

16 M²
3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Avenida Tomé De Souza 10711 Jardim Indaia, Bertioga, Brazil MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Pousada Nascimentos

7.4 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.4
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Pousada Nascimentos

Does Pousada Nascimentos include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Pousada Nascimentos at no extra cost.

What are the check-in hours at Pousada Nascimentos?

The check-in time at Pousada Nascimentos is 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM.

Does Pousada Nascimentos offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Pousada Nascimentos can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Is Pousada Nascimentos close to the city center of Bertioga?

Pousada Nascimentos is situated 9.8 km away from the city center of Bertioga.



Accommodations in Bertioga, Brazil

Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 13 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 9 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 5 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 5 places
Homestays
Homestays 3 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 1 places

What to do in Bertioga, Brazil

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.