Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina

Hotel Address CALLE CARRETERA NUMERO 2 CALLE TRAMONTANA, Isla Cristina, Spain



Check Availability

About Puerta Salina Isla Cristina

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina offers cozy two-star guesthouse stays in Isla Cristina, complete with air conditioning, private bathrooms, and complimentary WiFi in every room. Each accommodation also features a fridge, TV, and soundproofing for a restful experience.

Guests can take advantage of a rooftop pool, sun terrace, and bar. Conveniences like a washing machine, hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, private check-in/out, an elevator, and concierge service add extra comfort.

Situated just 18 km from Castro Marim Castle and Quinta do Vale Golf Course, it’s also a short drive to Golf Nuevo Portil (35 km) and El Rompido Golf Course (30 km). Monte Rei and Quinta da Ria golf courses are nearby as well.

Known for its spotless rooms, lovely terrace, and friendly staff, Puerta Salina Isla Cristina delivers attentive, high-quality service.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Bar

Bar

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 00:00

CheckoutCheckout: 10:30 - 11:00

Rooms

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina - Double Room

Double Room

18 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina - Twin Room

Twin Room

18 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina - Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room

18 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 2.5 km away from the centre of Isla Cristina!


Location Address CALLE CARRETERA NUMERO 2 CALLE TRAMONTANA, Isla Cristina, Spain MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Puerta Salina Isla Cristina

8.3 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Puerta Salina Isla Cristina

What are the check-in hours at Puerta Salina Isla Cristina?

The check-in time at Puerta Salina Isla Cristina is 14:00 - 00:00.

Does Puerta Salina Isla Cristina offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Puerta Salina Isla Cristina can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Can guests use the swimming pool at Puerta Salina Isla Cristina?

Yes, visitors staying at Puerta Salina Isla Cristina can use the Outdoor Swimming Pool.

Is Puerta Salina Isla Cristina close to the city center of Isla Cristina?

Puerta Salina Isla Cristina is situated 2.5 km away from the city center of Isla Cristina.



Accommodations in Isla Cristina, Spain

Apartments
Apartments 8 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Isla Cristina, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.