Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Reke

Hotel Address Dammstr. 29, Plau am See, Germany



Check Availability

About Hotel Reke

Nestled near both the marina and Plau’s central area, the Hotel Reke provides a cozy, intimate setting.

It’s only a two-minute walk to the charming Old Town of Plau am See, the scenic Plauer See lake with its wide range of recreational options, or the harbor.

The location is especially popular with couples, who have given it a rating of 8.9 for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 21:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 11:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Hotel Reke - Double Room

Double Room

17 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Reke - Single Room

Single Room

12 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Hotel Reke - Studio

Studio

29 M²
1 Sofa Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Sofa Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

And

And

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Reke - Small Double Room

Small Double Room

14 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 633 m away from the centre of Plau am See!


Location Address Dammstr. 29, Plau am See, Germany MapSee on map

Sport Sports (1) Cultural Culturals (5) Historic Historic (3) Architecure Architecures (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (3) Destinations Destinations (10)
Diving

Diving

14.66 km


Guest Reviews of Hotel Reke

7.7 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.7
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Reke

How long does it take to reach the center of Plau am See from Hotel Reke?

Guests staying at Hotel Reke are 0.6 km from central Plau am See.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Hotel Reke?

Yes parking at Hotel Reke is provided free for guests.

From what time is check-in available at Hotel Reke?

Check-in is available at Hotel Reke starting at 15:00 - 21:00.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Hotel Reke?

Yes Hotel Reke offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.



Accommodations in Plau am See, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 14 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 7 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 5 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Plau am See, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.