Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping

Hotel Address Sobáčov 111, Mladeč, Czech Republic



Check Availability

About Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping

Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping, nestled in the picturesque Mladeč region, offers a tranquil escape with its lush gardens and proximity to tennis courts and a family-friendly restaurant. Accommodation includes a spacious luxury tent equipped with amenities such as air conditioning, heating, and a private bathroom. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi and parking, making their stay both comfortable and convenient. The property caters to various needs, including wheelchair accessibility and sightseeing tours, ensuring a memorable experience. Situated near Holy Trinity Column and Olomouc Castle, visitors have ample opportunities for exploration and outdoor activities. Conveniently located near Brno-Turany Airport, this glamping retreat provides easy access to both local attractions and international travel options.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Sobáčov 111, Mladeč, Czech Republic MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping

9.5 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 5 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.5
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The restaurant was excellent.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The location was ideal.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The staff were highly commendable.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The sauna exceeded expectations.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The accommodation was outstanding.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping?

Yes Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping?

Yes parking at Rybník Plovoucí Sauna Glamping is provided free for guests.



Accommodations in Mladeč, Czech Republic

Luxury Tents
Luxury Tents 1 places

What to do in Mladeč, Czech Republic

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.