Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Plaka House

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Plaka Apokoronou, Plaka, Greece



Check Availability


Plaka House, situated just a 15-minute stroll from Vrasco Beach and within walking distance of Almirida Beach, offers accommodation in the heart of Plaka, Crete. This charming vacation home boasts free Wi-Fi, a private garage, and a spacious garden. Guests enjoy direct access to a balcony and a serene outdoor dining area, providing breathtaking sea views. The property's amenities include a fully equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a laundry facility. With its own private bathroom, this vacation home also features a bathtub or shower option. For those seeking additional leisure activities, the location conveniently allows easy access to nearby sightseeing spots such as Archaeological Museum of Rethymno and Historical-Folklore Museum of Gavalochori. Additionally, a complimentary car rental service is available at the property.


Book a room


About Plaka House

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Sea View

Sea View

Balcony

Balcony

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

View

View

Bathtub or Shower

Bathtub or Shower


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Location Address Plaka Apokoronou, Plaka, Greece MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) NaturalNaturals (4) HistoricHistoric (5) CulturalCulturals (2)

Chania International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

10.28 km


What people thinks about Plaka House

Positive Review

Nice house in a quiet location.

Positive Review

Very nice and helpful hosts.

Positive Review

Nice view.

Positive Review

Everything was clean and tidy.

Positive Review

There are also smaller shopping options nearby.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Plaka House

From what time is check-in available at Plaka House?

Check-in is available at Plaka House starting at 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM.

How far is the nearest airport from Plaka House?

Plaka House is served by Chania International Airport located 10.3 km from the property.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Plaka House?

Yes Plaka House offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Plaka House?

Yes parking at Plaka House is provided free for guests.

Can guests bring pets to Plaka House?

Yes pets are permitted at Plaka House.



Accommodations in Plaka, Greece

Apartments (8)
Vacation Homes (2)
Hotels (1)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Plaka, Greece

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.