Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Serenity House Arusha

Hotel Address Sekei Road, Arusha, Tanzania



Check Availability

About Serenity House Arusha

Serenity House Arusha, a property with a garden and a terrace, is located in Arusha, 4.7 miles from Old German Boma, 5.2 miles from Uhuru monument, as well as 6.4 miles from Njiro Complex. With mountain views, this accommodation provides a balcony.
The homestay also provides guests with a well-equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven and a stovetop, as well as free toiletries.
A continental breakfast is available daily at the homestay.
Meserani Snake Park is 30 miles from Serenity House Arusha, while Arusha International Conference Centre - AICC is 4.8 miles away. The nearest airport is Arusha, 11 miles from the accommodation, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.


Book a room

Facilities

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: From 10:00 AM to 11:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: From 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 5 km away from the centre of Arusha!


Location Address Sekei Road, Arusha, Tanzania MapSee on map




Frequently Asked Questions about Serenity House Arusha

What time is check-in at Serenity House Arusha?

Check-in at Serenity House Arusha starts at From 10:00 AM to 11:00 PM .

How far is Serenity House Arusha from the center of Arusha?

Serenity House Arusha is located 5 km from the center of Arusha.



Accommodations in Arusha, Tanzania

Hotels
Hotels 20 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 16 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 8 places
Hostels
Hostels 5 places Read guide... →
Lodges
Lodges 3 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 2 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Chalets
Chalets 1 places

What to do in Arusha, Tanzania

Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 7 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 5 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 2 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 1 Tours
Adventures
Adventures 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.