Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Il Violino

Hotel Address Via Masaccio 190, Florence, Italy



Check Availability

About Il Violino

Located in the heart of Florence, Il Violino is situated within walking distance of iconic landmarks such as the Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore and Piazza della Signoria. Enjoy panoramic views through its inner courtyard, while taking advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi access throughout the apartment. Features include a spacious living area, a fully equipped kitchen complete with a dishwasher and oven, and ample storage solutions for towels and bed linens. A comfortable balcony invites relaxation amidst scenic surroundings. This charming accommodation offers guests a unique experience by providing privacy and comfort, making it perfect for both short-term stays and extended visits. For those interested in exploring the rich cultural heritage of Florence, nearby attractions such as the Accademia Gallery, Piazza del Duomo, and San Marco Church await discovery. Conveniently positioned near major transportation hubs, including the Musseum of Leonardo da Vinci, this location ensures easy access to various destinations across Tuscany.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Heating

Heating

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.7 km away from the centre of Florence!


Location Address Via Masaccio 190, Florence, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Il Violino

8.2 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 8 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.2
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Very nicely located apartment walking distance to the city center.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Clean, comfortable and quiet.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Very close to public transport which runs regularly.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Easy to reach.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Vast and helpful communication with the host.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Nice apartment

Booking.com guest · summarised

Italian feel to the property with the hand painted tiles and the quaint balcony with a clothesline.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The bathroom is lovely and clean.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Il Violino

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Il Violino?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Il Violino.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Il Violino?

Yes, Il Violino provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Where is Il Violino located in relation to the center of Florence?

Il Violino offers accommodation just 1.7 km from the heart of Florence.

Are pets permitted at Il Violino?

Yes Il Violino welcomes pets.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at Il Violino?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at Il Violino.



Accommodations in Florence, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 301 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 109 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 48 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 30 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 11 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 6 places
Hostels
Hostels 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 4 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 2 places Read guide... →
Country Houses
Country Houses 2 places Read guide... →
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Florence, Italy

Day Trips
Day Trips 12 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 9 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 6 Tours Read guide... →
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 5 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours
Transport
Transport 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.