Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Skylight Apartment

Hotel Address No 33, Glenfall Road Glenfall Residencies, Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka



Check Availability

About Skylight Apartment

The Skylight Apartment in Nuwara Eliya provides a roomy two-bedroom, two-bathroom stay complete with a terrace, balcony, and lovely garden views.

Modern conveniences include free WiFi, a fully outfitted kitchen, and a comfortable lounge area. There’s also an elevator, a shared kitchen, and a children's playground on-site.

Set right in the city center, it’s just 2.7 km from Gregory Lake and 10 km from Hakgala Botanical Garden. The Castlereigh Reservoir Seaplane Base is 47 km away.

Guests particularly praise the well-equipped kitchen, central location, and family-friendly atmosphere.


Book a room

Facilities

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 13:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 06:00 - 11:00

Rooms

Skylight Apartment - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

70 M²

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address No 33, Glenfall Road Glenfall Residencies, Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Skylight Apartment

8.8 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.8
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Skylight Apartment

Can I park for free when staying at Skylight Apartment?

Yes Skylight Apartment includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is a kitchen available at Skylight Apartment?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Skylight Apartment.

When can I check in at Skylight Apartment?

Guests can check in at Skylight Apartment from 13:00 - 18:00.

What is the distance between Skylight Apartment and downtown Nuwara Eliya?

The distance between Skylight Apartment and downtown Nuwara Eliya is 5.2 km.



Accommodations in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Hotels
Hotels 40 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 14 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 10 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 8 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 8 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 4 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 1 places
Resorts
Resorts 1 places
Country Houses
Country Houses 1 places

What to do in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Private Tours
Private Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.