Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Song Lao Guesthouse

Hotel Address Unname Road, 12000 Thakhek, Laos



Check Availability

About Song Lao Guesthouse

Song Lao Guesthouse is situated in Thakhek and has a terrace and a shared lounge. With a garden, the 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. Free private parking is available and the hotel also features car hire for guests who want to explore the surrounding area.

At the hotel, all rooms are fitted with a desk. Song Lao Guesthouse offers some rooms with mountain views, and rooms come with a balcony. The rooms have a wardrobe.

Speaking English and Thai, staff are always on hand to help at the 24-hour front desk.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.3 km away from the centre of Thakhek!


Location Address Unname Road, 12000 Thakhek, Laos MapSee on map

Sport Sports (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)

Guest Reviews of Song Lao Guesthouse

8.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Song Lao Guesthouse

Where is Song Lao Guesthouse located in relation to the center of Thakhek?

Song Lao Guesthouse offers accommodation just 1.3 km from the heart of Thakhek.



Accommodations in Thakhek, Laos

Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Thakhek, Laos

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.