Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Studette marais musee picasso

Hotel Address 20 Rue De Thorigny, Paris, France



Check Availability

About Studette marais musee picasso

Description

Studette Marais Musee Picasso offers charming accommodations in the heart of Paris, just 1.5 miles from the bustling Gare de L'Est and mere steps away from the vibrant Gare du Nord. Nestled in this picturesque location, the bed and breakfast provides comfortable stays with an accessible lift and complimentary Wi-Fi connectivity, ensuring convenience for guests at every turn. Situated conveniently within walking distance of the iconic Pompidou Centre, residents can easily explore the rich cultural tapestry surrounding them.

The property boasts amenities such as towels and bed linens supplied by the hotel, creating a peaceful retreat for weary travelers. For those seeking to immerse themselves in Parisian culture, nearby attractions include the renowned Opéra Bastille, the stunning Notre-Dame Cathedral, and the enchanting Sainte-Chapelle. The area also features numerous museums and parks, making Studette Marais Musee Picasso a perfect base for exploring Paris's diverse offerings.

Whether one prefers history, art, science, or simply a serene stroll through Parisian streets, Studette Marais Musee Picasso promises a memorable stay amidst the city’s allure. Located within easy reach of major transportation hubs, this boutique accommodation makes it easy to navigate the busy metropolis while enjoying the peace and quiet of its surroundings.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Room amenities

Elevator

Elevator

Heating

Heating

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout:
5:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 914 m away from the centre of Paris!


Location Address 20 Rue De Thorigny, Paris, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Studette marais musee picasso

5.5 / 10

Good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 5.5
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Studette marais musee picasso

Does Studette marais musee picasso provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Studette marais musee picasso provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What time is check-in at Studette marais musee picasso?

Check-in at Studette marais musee picasso starts at 1:00 PM - 11:00 PM.

How far is Studette marais musee picasso from the center of Paris?

Studette marais musee picasso is located 0.9 km from the center of Paris.



Accommodations in Paris, France

Apartments
Apartments 679 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 376 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 31 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 30 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 9 places
Hostels
Hostels 7 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 7 places Read guide... →
Luxury Tents
Luxury Tents 2 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Paris, France

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 27 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 18 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 16 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 16 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 14 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 9 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 7 Tours
Bundles
Bundles 6 Tours Read guide... →
Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 3 Tours Read guide... →
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 3 Tours Read guide... →
Adventures
Adventures 3 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets with Host
Entry Tickets with Host 2 Tours Read guide... →
Hop-on Hop-off Tours
Hop-on Hop-off Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
City Cards
City Cards 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.