Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay

Hotel Address The Lobster Pot Restaurant & Bar, Llanrhyddlad, United Kingdom



Check Availability

About The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay

The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay, located in Llanrhyddlad, boasts an inviting atmosphere with amenities such as a well-equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can relish meals at the onsite family-friendly restaurant, situated just steps away. This charming cottage features spacious gardens and accommodates up to four people comfortably. Enjoy various outdoor activities in the vicinity, including hiking near Bangor Cathedral, within reach via a short drive.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Kitchen

Kitchen

Bathtub or Shower

Bathtub or Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address The Lobster Pot Restaurant & Bar, Llanrhyddlad, United Kingdom MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Anglesey Airport

Anglesey Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

13.81 km


Guest Reviews of The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay

7.2 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.2
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay

Can guests use a kitchen at The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay?

Yes, guests at The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay can use a kitchen.

Does The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Does The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay at no extra cost.

Is The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay pet-friendly?

Yes guests can bring their pets to The Lobster Pot Cottage Church Bay.



Accommodations in Llanrhyddlad, United Kingdom

Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places
Apartments
Apartments 1 places

What to do in Llanrhyddlad, United Kingdom

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.