Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Torre del Sol

Hotel Address Pl. Joaquim Serra, No 2, Castelltersol, Spain



Check Availability

About Torre del Sol

Torre del Sol in Castelltersol is a spacious villa with eight bedrooms and six bathrooms, complemented by a living room, family lounges, and a fully fitted kitchen. Outside, you can relax in the seasonal swimming pool, terrace, and garden, along with a hot tub and outdoor furniture. Inside, it offers free WiFi, a washing machine, and a workspace. Free private parking is available on site. Key attractions include Sagrada Familia (46 km away), Passeig de Gracia (47 km), and Barcelona El Prat Airport (63 km).


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Hot tub/Jacuzzi

Hot tub/Jacuzzi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 14:00 - 18:00

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Pl. Joaquim Serra, No 2, Castelltersol, Spain MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Torre del Sol

10.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 4 guest reviews, summarised by us 10.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Great Location , Car access a little difficult being in old town, Parking good though not secure as first indicated on website.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The accommodation is simply beautiful! A stately, elegant, comfortable house, ideal for spending a few days with the family. The beautiful garden and...

Booking.com guest · summarised

The house is beautiful both inside and outside. We went as a group of families and were able to be together all weekend. Each...

Booking.com guest · summarised

If you don't believe it, I can tell you that at first we didn't believe it either, but this remains "this castle" as we call it and...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Torre del Sol

Can guests use the swimming pool at Torre del Sol?

Yes, visitors staying at Torre del Sol can use the Outdoor Swimming Pool.

Does Torre del Sol include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Torre del Sol at no extra cost.

Does Torre del Sol offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Torre del Sol can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Torre del Sol?

The check-in time at Torre del Sol is 14:00 - 18:00.



Accommodations in Castelltersol, Spain

Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places

What to do in Castelltersol, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.