Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Univers Resort

Hotel Address L. Emin Matraxhiu, Elbasan, Albania



Check Availability

About Univers Resort

Description

The Univers Resort in Elbasan offers a charming 4-star experience with its lush garden, shared lounge, terrace, and restaurant. Enjoy a complimentary breakfast and relax in spacious guest rooms featuring a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and balconies if available. Experience 24/7 convenience with amenities such as a 24-hour front desk, airport transport, and free Wi-Fi across the premises. Children will enjoy the dedicated kids' club, while adults can unwind in the cozy seating areas. Explore nearby attractions like Skanderbeg Square and Dajti Ekspres Cable Car, just under an hour's drive from the resort.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 7:00 AM - 11:30 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.7 km away from the centre of Elbasan!


Location Address L. Emin Matraxhiu, Elbasan, Albania MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Univers Resort

7.3 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Univers Resort

At what time does check-in start at Univers Resort?

You can check in at Univers Resort from 7:00 AM - 11:30 PM onwards.

Where is Univers Resort located in relation to the center of Elbasan?

Univers Resort offers accommodation just 1.7 km from the heart of Elbasan.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Univers Resort?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Univers Resort.

Will guests find free parking at Univers Resort?

Yes visitors to Univers Resort can park without paying any additional fee.



Accommodations in Elbasan, Albania

Apartments
Apartments 12 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 9 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Elbasan, Albania

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.