Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Willa Furtak

Hotel Address 10 Moniuszki, 59-400 Jawor, Poland



Check Availability

About Willa Furtak

Located in Jawor and within 35 miles of ?widnica Cathedral, Willa Furtak features a terrace, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi throughout the property. Located around 41 miles from Ksi?? Castle, the hotel is also 26 miles away from Art Gallery.

At the hotel, each room is equipped with a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. Willa Furtak provides certain rooms that include a balcony, and all rooms are equipped with a kettle. Guest rooms feature a wardrobe.

The nearest airport is Copernicus Wroc?aw Airport, 59 miles from the accommodation.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.3 km away from the centre of Jawor!


Location Address 10 Moniuszki, 59-400 Jawor, Poland MapSee on map

Historic Historic (3) Cultural Culturals (3) Architecure Architecures (4) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)

Guest Reviews of Willa Furtak

8.0 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Willa Furtak

What is the distance between Willa Furtak and downtown Jawor?

The distance between Willa Furtak and downtown Jawor is 1.3 km.



Accommodations in Jawor, Poland

Hotels
Hotels 2 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 1 places
Motels
Motels 1 places

What to do in Jawor, Poland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.